Tamashimizu Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: 玉清水牧場,Bokujō,たましみずぼくじょう,ぼくじょう,牧場,タマシミズボクジョウ,ボクジョウ,Tamashimizu Bokujō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8213 Longitude 140.5521 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22156

Weather Charts


Tamashimizu Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamashimizu Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamashimizu Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishidasaka (1.3 nm)
Wakayama (1.5 nm)
Tozawa (2.0 nm)
Kamiyama (2.3 nm)
Asahi-sawada (2.1 nm)
Obiraki (2.2 nm)
Matsunoki (2.4 nm)
Kitsuneno (2.7 nm)
Tairamachi (2.7 nm)
Chiyozuru (2.7 nm)
Fukuoka (3.0 nm)
Ishida (2.9 nm)
Kaneyama (2.9 nm)
Sakaeyama (2.1 nm)
Yamakoshi (2.7 nm)
Nozato (2.9 nm)
Toyonari (3.2 nm)
Harako (3.6 nm)
Tonosakiyama Kaitaku (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 129 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 100 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.3 nm W Gonōkōmae Station
4.2 nm SE Daishaka Station
4.0 nm NW Bishamon Station
4.2 nm SE Tsurugasaka Station
4.3 nm W Togawa Station
5.2 nm NW Kase Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:09 2016