Obiraki, Japan Page

Other names: おおびらき,オオビラキ,Ōbiraki,大開

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8087 Longitude 140.5057 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30504

Weather Charts


Obiraki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obiraki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obiraki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiyozuru (0.6 nm)
Kaneyama (0.7 nm)
Tairamachi (0.8 nm)
Nozaki (0.8 nm)
Kawashirota (0.9 nm)
Tanaka (0.9 nm)
Miyata (1.0 nm)
Ashito (1.2 nm)
Tozawa (0.7 nm)
Asahi-sawada (1.0 nm)
Kitsuneno (1.2 nm)
Wakayama (0.8 nm)
Ishidasaka (1.1 nm)
Matsunoki (0.6 nm)
Fukuoka (0.9 nm)
Kamiyama (1.0 nm)
Tomimasu (1.1 nm)
Nozato (1.4 nm)
Sakaeyama (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Gonōkōmae Station
1.7 nm NW Tsugaru-Iizume Station
2.3 nm W Togawa Station
3.2 nm NW Bishamon Station
2.6 nm W Goshogawara Station
2.8 nm W Tachineputa Museum
4.6 nm N Kase Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:59 2016