Takisawa, Japan Page

Other names: タキサワ,滝沢,たきさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8275 Longitude 140.8624 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58099

Weather Charts


Takisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsukinokidate (0.9 nm)
Sanbongi (1.1 nm)
Miyata (1.5 nm)
Suwanosawa (1.6 nm)
Yahatabayashi (1.8 nm)
Mayajiri (1.9 nm)
Ushiroyachi (2.1 nm)
Tairashinden (2.2 nm)
Nonai (2.4 nm)
Izumino (2.3 nm)
Kuwabara (2.4 nm)
Tozaki (2.5 nm)
Yadamae (2.5 nm)
Yada (1.5 nm)
Sannobayashi (1.8 nm)
Kugurizaka (2.7 nm)
Hamada (2.7 nm)
Yamabe (2.9 nm)
Sawayama (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 27 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm E 107 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 31 nm E 120
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 210 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Aoi-mori Arena
2.0 nm W Seiryū-ji
2.4 nm NW Nonai Station
3.1 nm S Aomori Akenohoshi Junior College
2.5 nm W Yadamae Station
3.7 nm N Asamushi Onsen
3.7 nm N Asamushi Aquarium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:41 2016