Mayajiri, Japan Page

Other names: 馬屋尻,マヤジリ,まやじり

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8408 Longitude 140.8244 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 49' 28E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55134

Weather Charts


Mayajiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayajiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayajiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumino (0.5 nm)
Harabetsu (0.8 nm)
Yadamae (0.9 nm)
Motoizumi (1.0 nm)
Yasaku (1.1 nm)
Yaeda (1.3 nm)
Keyaki (1.5 nm)
Nonai (0.6 nm) Miyata (0.5 nm)
Sanbongi (0.8 nm)
Yada (0.9 nm)
Sannobayashi (1.0 nm)
Yahatabayashi (0.3 nm)
Suwanosawa (0.8 nm)
Tairashinden (0.7 nm)
Ushiroyachi (1.0 nm)
Tsukinokidate (1.2 nm)
Kuwabara (1.4 nm)
Tozaki (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm S 223 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 27 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm E 108 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 120
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 208 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Nonai Station
0.7 nm E Aoi-mori Arena
0.9 nm SW Yadamae Station
1.2 nm S Seiryū-ji
1.8 nm SW Koyanagi Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm SW Aomori University of Health and Welfare
2.2 nm W Aomori Stadium
2.6 nm SW Higashi-Aomori Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:04 2016