Takida, Japan Page

Other names: たきだ,滝田,タキダ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4616 Longitude 141.3875 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37102

Weather Charts


Takida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsunoki (0.2 nm)
Fukuda (0.6 nm)
Yagida (1.0 nm)
Katakishi (1.1 nm)
Takahashi (0.4 nm)
Maehira (0.7 nm)
Tomabechi (0.7 nm)
Komatsuzawa (0.8 nm)
Takaiwa (1.1 nm)
Sakinokawara (0.3 nm)
Koizumi (0.7 nm)
Tai (0.7 nm)
Gomiwatari (1.0 nm)
Hoshioka (1.1 nm)
Akane (0.3 nm)
Higashiakane (0.5 nm)
Itabashi (0.6 nm)
Tanosawa (0.7 nm)
Horikiri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 356 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 346
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Tomabechi Station
1.2 nm NE Kitatakaiwa Station
2.0 nm W Kenyoshi Station
3.5 nm NE Hachinohe Station
3.4 nm SW Sannohe District, Aomori
3.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.4 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:05 2016