Maehira, Japan Page

Other names: 前平,マエヒラ,まえひら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4723 Longitude 141.3906 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 26E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43307

Weather Charts


Maehira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maehira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maehira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomabechi (0.5 nm)
Negishi (1.1 nm)
Katakishi (1.1 nm)
Komatsuzawa (0.3 nm)
Koizumi (0.5 nm)
Takaiwa (0.6 nm)
Taira (0.8 nm)
Hoshioka (1.0 nm)
Horibata (1.0 nm)
Takahashi (0.3 nm)
Sakinokawara (0.6 nm)
Takida (0.7 nm)
Matsunoki (0.7 nm)
Tai (0.8 nm)
Akane (1.0 nm)
Higashiakane (1.0 nm)
Fukuda (1.0 nm)
Itabashi (1.2 nm)
Tanosawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 355 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Kitatakaiwa Station
0.8 nm SW Tomabechi Station
2.4 nm SW Kenyoshi Station
2.9 nm NE Hachinohe Station
3.8 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.7 nm NE Ne Castle
3.8 nm SW Sannohe District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:49 2016