Rokumaibashi, Japan Page

Other names: ろくまいばし,ロクマイバシ,六枚橋

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9300 Longitude 140.6657 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7365

Weather Charts


Rokumaibashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rokumaibashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rokumaibashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushirogata (0.5 nm)
Shitobashi (0.9 nm)
Ikeda (1.3 nm)
Nakasawa (1.4 nm)
Namigaeshi (1.5 nm)
Urata (1.6 nm)
Kawase (1.8 nm)
Nagashina (1.8 nm)
Tsurubami (2.0 nm)
Amidagawa (2.4 nm)
Odateno (2.5 nm)
Shiokoshi (2.8 nm)
Yomogita (3.0 nm)
Kobashi (0.4 nm)
Hidarizeki (0.9 nm)
Uchimanbe (1.4 nm)
Shimizu (1.5 nm)
Maeda (2.0 nm)
Okunai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 27 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 112 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 50 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Ushirogata Station
0.8 nm S Hidariseki Station
1.3 nm N Nakasawa Station
1.6 nm S Okunai Station
2.4 nm N Yomogita Station
2.6 nm S Tsugaru-Miyata Station
3.5 nm N Gōsawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:11 2016