Maeda, Japan Page

Other names: まえだ,前田,マエダ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8973 Longitude 140.6747 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21222

Weather Charts


Maeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchimanbe (0.6 nm)
Shimizu (0.6 nm)
Hidarizeki (1.1 nm)
Kobashi (1.6 nm)
Rokumaibashi (2.0 nm)
Ushirogata (2.5 nm)
Shitobashi (2.9 nm)
Ikeda (3.3 nm)
Nakasawa (3.4 nm)
Namigaeshi (3.5 nm)
Okunai (0.3 nm)
Asuka (1.3 nm)
Natsueda (1.7 nm)
Nishitazawa (1.9 nm)
Sawada (2.3 nm)
Hajiro (2.7 nm)
Nogiwa (2.9 nm)
Ohama (3.0 nm)
Okamachi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 28 nm E 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 33 nm E 110 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Okunai Station
0.6 nm S Tsugaru-Miyata Station
1.3 nm N Hidariseki Station
2.1 nm N Ushirogata Station
2.5 nm S Aburakawa Station
3.2 nm N Nakasawa Station
4.2 nm S Tsugaru-Shinjō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:41 2016