Oginosawa, Japan Page

Other names: おうぎのさわ,オウギノサワ,扇ノ沢,Ōginosawa

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4782 Longitude 141.1637 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4695

Weather Charts


Oginosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oginosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oginosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Megasaki (1.0 nm)
Oyabu (1.6 nm)
Numakubo (0.9 nm)
Shimogoto (1.0 nm)
Urushihata (1.1 nm)
Okakedai (1.2 nm)
Akabushi (1.6 nm)
Sashikubo (1.7 nm)
Tsutsumigashira (2.0 nm)
Shikada (0.5 nm)
Matsukida (1.4 nm)
Ashinazawa (1.6 nm)
Kanegasawa (0.7 nm)
Herai (0.9 nm)
Nakasato (1.2 nm)
Tanaka (1.4 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.6 nm)
Matakubo (1.7 nm)
Nagamine (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 16 nm N 34 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 71
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 358
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Battle of Noheji
7.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.0 nm SE Sannohe Station
9.0 nm N Towadashi Station
7.5 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
9.3 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
9.4 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:10 2016