Nagahashi, Japan Page

Other names: ながはし,長橋,ナガハシ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8349 Longitude 140.4397 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28080

Weather Charts


Nagahashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagahashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagahashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanei (0.4 nm)
Tagawa (0.9 nm)
Takase (1.0 nm)
Kawayama (0.3 nm)
Fukuyachi (0.9 nm)
Bishamon (1.1 nm)
Momozaki (0.7 nm)
Sakurada (0.9 nm)
Okiiizume (0.9 nm)
Tachiuchi (1.1 nm)
Shirinashi (1.2 nm)
Shinmiya (0.8 nm)
Wakaba (0.9 nm)
Basho (1.0 nm)
Shimohiraimachi (1.0 nm)
Ikushimacho (1.2 nm)
Itabashi (1.2 nm)
Hinata (1.2 nm)
Suehirocho (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm E 52
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 100 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 58 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Tachineputa Museum
1.3 nm SE Togawa Station
1.6 nm S Goshogawara Station
1.8 nm E Tsugaru-Iizume Station
2.0 nm SE Gonōkōmae Station
2.2 nm NE Bishamon Station
3.1 nm NE Kase Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm SW Kizukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:02 2016