Machii, Japan Page

Other names: まちい,町居,マチイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5868 Longitude 140.5839 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32455

Weather Charts


Machii Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machii Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machii Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kashiwagimachi (0.8 nm)
Kowamori (0.9 nm)
Motomachi (1.1 nm)
Kojo (1.2 nm)
Daikoji (1.4 nm)
Hiratamori (0.8 nm)
Arayamachi (1.3 nm)
Arata (1.2 nm)
Minamitanaka (1.4 nm)
Kanaya (1.6 nm)
Hara (1.9 nm)
Araya (0.7 nm)
Osaki (1.2 nm)
Niidate (0.5 nm)
Okidate (1.0 nm)
Fukiage (1.2 nm)
Takabatake (1.4 nm)
Yakushido (1.8 nm)
Karatake (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 32
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Hiraka Station
1.3 nm NW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
1.7 nm N Tsugaru-Onoe Station
1.9 nm N Seito shoin teien
1.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm N Seibi-en
2.0 nm NW Saruka Jinja
2.3 nm N Onoekōkōmae Station
2.1 nm W Tachita Station
2.8 nm N Tamboāto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:32 2016