Daikoji, Japan Page

Other names: 大光寺,Daikōji,だいこうじ,ダイコウジ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5939 Longitude 140.5537 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42480

Weather Charts


Daikoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daikoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daikoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuzaki (0.7 nm)
Tateyama (0.7 nm)
Nanbaimatsu (0.8 nm)
Tachita (1.0 nm)
Matsudate (1.0 nm)
Nagata (0.9 nm)
Sugidate (1.1 nm)
Saruka (1.5 nm)
Yawatasaki (1.6 nm)
Kojo (0.3 nm)
Kowamori (0.6 nm)
Arata (0.9 nm)
Arayamachi (1.2 nm)
Hiratamori (1.2 nm)
Motomachi (0.7 nm)
Ishigo (1.1 nm)
Kosugi (1.1 nm)
Kashiwagimachi (1.1 nm)
Ishihatake (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Hiraka Station
0.7 nm NE Hakunōkōkōmae Station
0.9 nm SW Tachita Station
1.4 nm N Saruka Jinja
1.5 nm NE Seito shoin teien
1.5 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm NE Seibi-en
1.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm NE Tsugaru-Onoe Station
1.6 nm W Nisato Station
2.2 nm NE Onoekōkōmae Station
2.5 nm N Tamboāto Station
2.5 nm SW Ishikawa Station (JR East)
2.6 nm S Ishikawa Station (Kōnan Railway)
2.6 nm SW Gijukukōkōmae Station
2.7 nm N Inakadate Station
3.0 nm S Ishikawapūrumae Station
2.4 nm W Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm SW Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.4 nm W Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:39 2016