Daishaka, Japan Page

Other names: 大釈迦,だいしゃか,ダイシャジャ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7562 Longitude 140.5938 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26943

Weather Charts


Daishaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nandai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daishaka Ekimae (0.5 nm)
Maedanome (1.8 nm)
Hokudai (0.5 nm)
Tonosakiyama Kaitaku (1.0 nm)
Magonai (1.9 nm) Naganuma (0.3 nm)
Tokusaishi (0.4 nm)
Takayashiki (1.2 nm)
Tsunda (1.5 nm)
Sugisawa (1.8 nm)
Fukuda (2.2 nm)
Hachimancho (2.2 nm)
Hagurotai (2.2 nm)
Tateno (2.2 nm)
Gohonmatsu (2.2 nm)
Chayamachi (2.4 nm)
Hirakawacho (2.5 nm)
Kawaharamachi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Daishaka Station
2.8 nm S Namioka Station
2.8 nm NE Tsurugasaka Station
4.1 nm NE Aomori Velodrome
4.5 nm E List of airports in Japan
5.6 nm SW Kita-Tokiwa Station
5.6 nm NE Tsugaru-Shinjō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:51 2016