Saruta, Japan Page

Other names: 猿田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.0373 Longitude 140.1086 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5140

Weather Charts


Saruta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saruta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saruta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kado (1.1 nm)
Yamaya (1.4 nm)
Shin'yashiki (2.0 nm)
Toka (0.9 nm)
Izumisawa (2.0 nm)
Shimoiwakawa (2.9 nm)
Kidonosawa (3.1 nm)
Mukaitakko (3.4 nm)
Nagaomote (3.3 nm)
Futatsumori (3.2 nm)
Moritake (3.8 nm)
Yokonagane (3.9 nm)
Shimosunakozawa (1.4 nm)
Kamiiwakawa (2.5 nm)
Arayashiki (2.6 nm)
Masuura (1.4 nm)
Koikawa (2.4 nm)
Mikurahana (3.6 nm)
Urayokomachi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 15 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 25 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 49 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm E 127 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 75 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Kado Station
2.8 nm SW Koikawa Station (Akita)
4.3 nm NW Moritake Station
5.6 nm S Hachirōgata Station
5.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
5.8 nm S Minamiakita District, Akita
6.6 nm N Kita-Kanaoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:50 2016