Sakuracho, Japan Page

Other names: 桜町,サクラチョウ,さくらちょう,Sakurachō

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2699 Longitude 140.5673 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25715

Weather Charts


Sakuracho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuracho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuracho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hedaremachi,Nakajo,Sakuracho-minami,Katamachi,Akadatecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keijo (0.2 nm)
Yachimachi (0.2 nm)
Uramachi (0.2 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.2 nm)
Isshinmachi (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Bakuromachi (0.3 nm)
Oshitacho (0.3 nm)
Sannomaru (0.3 nm)
Torimachi (0.4 nm)
Teppoba (0.4 nm)
Kanezaka (0.2 nm) Aizomecho (0.3 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm S 202 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 54 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Higashi-Ōdate Station
0.9 nm NW Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
1.2 nm NW Ōdate Station
1.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.3 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.4 nm S Ōgita Station
2.5 nm N Hanaoka mine
2.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:09 2016