Isshinmachi, Japan Page

Other names: いっしんまち,一心町,イッシンマチ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2666 Longitude 140.5614 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25123

Weather Charts


Isshinmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isshinmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isshinmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinmachi,Yachimachi,Isshin'in-minami,Mukaimachi,Izumicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokiwagicho (0.2 nm) Uramachi (0.2 nm)
Nakamachi (0.2 nm)
Keijo (0.3 nm)
Bakuromachi (0.3 nm)
Katamachi (0.3 nm)
Nagakura (0.4 nm)
Omachi (0.3 nm)
Odate (0.4 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.2 nm)
Sakuracho-minami (0.3 nm)
Sakuracho (0.3 nm)
Tashiromachi (0.3 nm)
Aobacho (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm S 202 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 54 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Higashi-Ōdate Station
0.9 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
1.3 nm N Ōdate Station
1.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.3 nm S Ōgita Station
2.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.6 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.6 nm N Hanaoka mine
3.0 nm W Shimokawazoi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:45 2016