Salim Sultan, Iraq Page

Other names: سالم سلطان,Sālim Sulţān

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.6236 Longitude 46.0529 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 25N Long (DMS) 46° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Salim Sultan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salim Sultan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salim Sultan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
As Sina`yat (0.9 nm)
Abu Rumman (1.3 nm)
As Sina`at (1.4 nm)
Bayt Jamil (0.3 nm)
Al Falahiyah (0.8 nm)
Ghadban (0.8 nm)
Qaryat Abu al Hawi (1.1 nm)
Jamlunat (1.3 nm)
`Abd Allah ad Daraji (1.4 nm)
Zuray al Badan (1.7 nm)
Khan `Ulaywi (1.8 nm)
Al Falahiyah (1.8 nm)
Shaykh Nuwayr (1.9 nm)
Qaryat al Badu (2.0 nm)
Jalub az Zamziz (0.5 nm)
Sayyid `Abd Allah (1.4 nm)
Karim al Badan (1.7 nm)
Maki al Jasim (0.3 nm)
Abu Rummanah (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORUB Medium UBAYDAH BIN AL JARRAH Al Kut 17 nm W 240
FR41237 Small Al Hayy Airport 32 nm S 204
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 60 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Larak (Sumer)
13.7 nm N Berzelius (crater)
13.1 nm SW University of Wasit
13.5 nm SW Battle of Dujaila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:12 2016