Jalub az Zamziz, Iraq Page

Other names: Jalūb az Zamzīz,جلوب الزمزيز

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.6243 Longitude 46.0621 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 46° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Jalub az Zamziz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalub az Zamziz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalub az Zamziz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayt Jamil (0.4 nm)
Salim Sultan (0.5 nm)
As Sina`yat (1.3 nm)
Abu Rumman (1.7 nm)
Al Falahiyah (0.7 nm)
Ghadban (0.8 nm)
Qaryat Abu al Hawi (1.0 nm)
`Abd Allah ad Daraji (1.3 nm)
Jamlunat (1.3 nm)
Karim al Badan (1.4 nm)
Khan `Ulaywi (1.5 nm)
Al Falahiyah (1.6 nm)
Zuray al Badan (1.6 nm)
Shaykh Nuwayr (1.8 nm)
Qaryat al Badu (1.7 nm)
Qaryat as Safa' (1.8 nm)
Sayyid `Abd Allah (0.9 nm) Maki al Jasim (0.4 nm)
Abu Rummanah (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORUB Medium UBAYDAH BIN AL JARRAH Al Kut 17 nm W 241
FR41237 Small Al Hayy Airport 33 nm S 205
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 60 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Berzelius (crater)
13.2 nm SW Larak (Sumer)
13.5 nm SW University of Wasit
14.0 nm SW Battle of Dujaila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:09 2016