Miyah, Iraq Page

Other names: Miyāḩ,مياح

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.0597 Longitude 45.9932 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Miyah Large range map of Miyah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ash Shibli (1.3 nm)
Hawr as Sarifiyah (1.5 nm)
Al Basal (1.7 nm)
`Abd Allah al Yasin (1.6 nm)
`Abd Allah al Yasin (2.3 nm)
Sayyid Hasub (3.1 nm)
Tuwin `Abd (3.1 nm)
Al Kasrah (3.5 nm)
Sa`dun (3.8 nm)
Sayyid `Ali ad Dalfi (2.5 nm) `Ali al Hamd at Tarfah (0.8 nm)
Umm Faynal (2.3 nm)
Majid Bayg (2.6 nm)
Kazim al Fahd (2.8 nm)
Al Fahd (3.2 nm)
Begai (3.6 nm)
Nasir al Husayn (3.9 nm)
Husayn ar Ruzayji (4.3 nm)
Maftul ash Shaykh Sakban (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 11 nm W 290
FR32094 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 20 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Al-Hay
12.8 nm S Qalat Sukkar
19.9 nm S Zabala (Sumer)
18.7 nm NE Wasit, Iraq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:30 2015