Husayn ar Ruzayji, Iraq Page

Other names: Qal‘a Husain az Zira,Qal‘at Ḩusayn,Qal`at Hasan adh Dhari`,Qal‘at Ḩasan adh Dharī‘,Qal‘at Ḩusayn az Zarīj,Qal`at Husayn,Qal‘at Ḩusayn adh Dharī‘,Qal`at Husayn az Zarij,Ḩusayn ar Ruzayjī,Qal`at Husayn adh Dhari`,Qal`a Husain az Zira,Qal`at Husayn az Zirah,حسين الرزيجي,Qal‘at Ḩusayn az Zīrah,Qalat Ḩusayn,Qalat Ḩasan adh Dharī,Qala Husain az Zira,قلعة حسين الزريجي,Qalat Ḩusayn az Zarīj,Qalat Ḩusayn az Zīrah,Qalat Ḩusayn adh Dharī

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 31.9904 Longitude 45.9742 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3031
Mid-range map of Husayn%20ar%20Ruzayji Large range map of Husayn%20ar%20Ruzayji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawsh Sayyid al Abyad (3.3 nm)
Rahim (3.6 nm)
Al Fahd (1.1 nm)
Begai (1.1 nm)
Majid Bayg (1.8 nm)
Umm Faynal (2.0 nm)
Kazim al Fahd (2.2 nm)
Al Basal (3.3 nm)
Ash Shibli (3.4 nm)
`Ali al Hamd at Tarfah (3.5 nm)
Nasir al Husayn (0.4 nm)
Maftul ash Shaykh Sakban (0.6 nm)
Sayyid `Ali ad Dalfi (3.8 nm)
Albu Shanan (2.4 nm)
Tarrad al Kahf (2.8 nm)
Abu Jama' (2.7 nm)
Tarad al Haff (3.0 nm)
Samirah al Mutlak (3.2 nm)
Tarrar al Khalaf (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 12 nm W 309
FR32094 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 19 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Qalat Sukkar
11.3 nm N Al-Hay
15.6 nm S Zabala (Sumer)
19.2 nm SE Qalat Sikar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:15 2015