Jam`iyat al Miqdad, Iraq Page

Other names: جمعية المقداد,Jam‘īyat al Miqdād,Jamīyat al Miqdād,Jamiyat al Miqdad

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.9670 Longitude 44.7161 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 44° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2939
Mid-range map of Jam%60iyat%20al%20Miqdad Large range map of Jam%60iyat%20al%20Miqdad

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahim Mustafa (0.5 nm)
Hamid Dhiyab (0.9 nm)
Mintaqat ar Rahmaniyah (1.7 nm)
Ar Rahmaniyah (2.7 nm)
Dawar (1.5 nm)
`Arab Shamil Mahsun (1.9 nm)
`Abbud Manhal (2.2 nm)
Farid Yusuf (2.3 nm)
Farhat `Abd ar Razzaq (2.2 nm)
Qaryat Filastin (2.4 nm)
Hassun `Iyal Wahid Ghazi (2.3 nm)
Ibrahim `Abd Allah (2.2 nm)
Qaryat al Anwar (0.4 nm)
`Allawi `Ubayd (1.4 nm)
Khaz`al Muhaysin (1.5 nm)
Safi Salman (2.0 nm)
Talal Hamzah (2.2 nm)
`Urkub Abu Sudaymah (2.6 nm)
Qaryat Tunis (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 4 nm W 242
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 11 nm N 14
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 25 nm N 322
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 60 nm S 195 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Shaykh Mazhar Air Base
10.2 nm NW Parthian Empire
10.2 nm NW Siege of Ctesiphon (637)
10.2 nm NW Siege of Ctesiphon (629)
10.4 nm NW Salman Pak
10.4 nm NW Battle of Ctesiphon (363)
10.4 nm NW Al-Mada'in


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:22:58 2015