`Arab Faris Ghali, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Arab Fāris Ghālī,عرب فارس غالي,Arab Faris Ghali,Arab Fāris Ghālī

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.9547 Longitude 44.9383 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 17N Long (DMS) 44° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Faris%20Ghali Large range map of %60Arab%20Faris%20Ghali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab Salim Da`muth (1.4 nm)
Tall Jamilah (1.8 nm)
`Arab Rahil `Ujayl (1.8 nm) Qaryat al Bakr (1.0 nm)
Tall Mahfilah (1.1 nm)
Qaryat an Nil (1.5 nm)
Kazim Mujalla (2.0 nm)
Qaryat al Julan (2.1 nm)
`Urkub Mufardash (2.1 nm)
Tall Fah (2.2 nm)
Qaryat Dayr Yasin (2.3 nm)
Karim `Abbas Khalaf (2.2 nm)
Nasif Jasim (0.7 nm)
Qaryat al Karamah (1.1 nm)
Zaydan Ma`yuf (1.9 nm)
Hamad Ku`ayd (2.1 nm)
Sabri Khalil (2.3 nm)
Ahmad Faris (2.3 nm)
Hajji Qataniyah (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 14 nm N 326
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 15 nm W 264
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 34 nm W 308
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 63 nm S 205 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Battle of Dayr al-'Aqul
16.4 nm SW Jemdet Nasr period
15.3 nm W Shaykh Mazhar Air Base
18.2 nm NW Opis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:18 2015