Qaryat al `Aslaniyah, Iraq Page

Other names: قرية العصلانية,Qaryat al ‘Aşlānīyah

World:Iraq:Muhafazat at Ta'mim
Latitude 35.3901 Longitude 43.9215 Altitude (feet) 688
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 43° 55' 17E Altitude (meters) 209
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11930
Google links for Qaryat al `Aslaniyah Google links for Qaryat al `Aslaniyah, Iraq
Mid-range map of Qaryat%20al%20%60Aslaniyah Large range map of Qaryat%20al%20%60Aslaniyah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tall Manjil
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat al Jamilah (1.4 nm)
Qaryat Umm ad Dunya (1.6 nm)
Qaryat as Salihiyah (2.0 nm)
Qaryat al Mansuriyah (2.0 nm)
Qaryat ar Rassuliyah (2.5 nm)
Qaryat al Manzalah (2.5 nm)
Qaryat Ghariri as Sufla (3.2 nm)
Qaryat as Salamiyah (1.8 nm)
Qaryat al `Akulah (2.5 nm)
Qaryat an Nahatiyah (3.5 nm)
Qaryat al `Amarah (1.1 nm)
Qaryat al Mahmudiyah (2.4 nm)
`Arab Dawad Salman (2.9 nm)
Qaryat al Hawas (1.1 nm)
Qaryat Kharbat Hasan (1.2 nm)
Qaryat Sayyid Habash (2.0 nm)
Ad Dubb as Saghir (3.6 nm)
Qaryat Shalakah (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31148 Small Al Fathah Air Base 18 nm S 212
FR31198 Medium Tal Ashtah New Air Base 18 nm S 145
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 50 nm N 2 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Turkmeneli
16.8 nm E Nuzi
20.1 nm NE Dibis Dam
20.7 nm E 20 June 2009 Taza bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010