Hayy Thalathin Tamuz, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḩayy Thalāthīn Tamūz,حي ٣٠ تموز,حي ثلاثين تموز

World:Iraq:Kirkuk
Latitude 35.4978 Longitude 44.3381 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 44° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46207
Mid-range map of Hayy%20Thalathin%20Tamuz Large range map of Hayy%20Thalathin%20Tamuz

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hisar (1.7 nm)
Saritepe (2.1 nm)
Baba Kurkur (1.9 nm)
Old Baba (2.3 nm)
Niw Baba (2.6 nm)
Baba Gurgur-i Taza (2.6 nm)
Kurjil (2.8 nm)
Kurjil (2.9 nm)
Shaykhani (3.6 nm)
Hayy `Irfat al Jadidah (1.5 nm)
Shawraw (1.8 nm)
Mahallat Ilmas (2.2 nm)
Mahallat Shatirlu (2.5 nm)
Hayy Tabh `Abd Allah (2.7 nm)
Hayy al Andalus (2.8 nm)
Mahallat `Urfah (1.3 nm)
Bilawah (1.9 nm)
Mahallat Baklir (2.3 nm)
Mahallat Sari Kuhyah (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORKK KIK Medium KIRKUK AB Kirkuk 1 nm S 162
FR32085 Small K1 Air Base 2 nm W 289
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 47 nm N 337 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 47 nm E 85 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Kirkuk Air Base
2.1 nm SW Seleucia (disambiguation)
2.1 nm SW Battle of Arrapha
2.8 nm W K-1 Air Base
3.3 nm SE Kirkuk Citadel
5.2 nm SE Kirkuk Olympic Stadium
8.7 nm SW Nuzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:29 2015