Muhammad al Yasin, Iraq Page

Other names: Muḩammad al Yāsīn,محمد الياسين

Latitude 33.7476 Longitude 45.0701 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2308
Mid-range map of Muhammad%20al%20Yasin Large range map of Muhammad%20al%20Yasin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ibrahim Jawad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbas Dawud (0.4 nm)
Kazim al `Ali (0.6 nm)
Sulayman Shalikah (0.8 nm)
Husayn al `Ali (0.4 nm)
Jum`at Dahi (0.8 nm)
Salman al `Ali (0.8 nm)
`Alwan al Muhammad (1.0 nm)
`Arab ach Chichan (1.3 nm)
`Ali al Faddam (0.3 nm)
Sa`d al Hasan (0.7 nm)
Husayn ash Sharrad (0.2 nm)
Jasim al `Ali (0.4 nm)
Jasim `Ali Salman (0.6 nm)
Khamis al `Ali (0.8 nm)
Muhammad Khamis (1.1 nm)
`Abd al `Aziz Shalabi (1.2 nm)
`Ali Husayn (1.2 nm)
Khamis al Jum`ah (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 11 nm N 7
FR41247 Small Baqubah Airport 23 nm W 277
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 37 nm W 288 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 42 nm W 231
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 50 nm W 235 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Balad Ruz
2.9 nm S 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
15.4 nm NW Miqdadiyah
15.4 nm NW 23 April 2009 Iraqi suicide attacks

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:57:07 2016