Jum`at Dahi, Iraq Page

Other names: Jum‘at Ḑāḩī,جمعة ضاحي,Jumat Dahi,Jumat Ḑāḩī

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.7604 Longitude 45.0660 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2281
Mid-range map of Jum%60at%20Dahi Large range map of Jum%60at%20Dahi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab ach Chichan (0.7 nm)
Qaryat ad Dahlikiyah (0.8 nm)
Imam `Askar (1.3 nm)
Ahmad Khalifah (1.5 nm)
`Alwan al Muhammad (0.4 nm)
Husayn al `Ali (0.7 nm)
Salman al `Ali (0.8 nm)
Salman ad Dawud (1.0 nm)
Sa`d al Hasan (1.1 nm)
Kazim al `Ali (0.4 nm)
`Abbas Dawud (0.8 nm)
Ibrahim Jawad (0.8 nm)
Muhammad al Yasin (0.8 nm)
Husayn ash Sharrad (1.0 nm)
`Ali al Faddam (1.0 nm)
Sulayman Shalikah (1.1 nm)
Jasim al `Ali (1.2 nm)
Jasim `Ali Salman (1.3 nm)
Khamis al `Ali (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32109 Small Subakhu Air Field 10 nm N 9
FR32071 Small Baqubah Airport 23 nm W 275
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 42 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Balad Ruz
3.7 nm S 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
14.6 nm NW Muqdadiyah
14.6 nm NW 23 April 2009 Iraqi suicide attacks


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:52 2015