Ar Rafi`ah, Iraq Page

Other names: الرفيعة,Ar Rafī‘ah,Ar Rafiah,Ar Rafīah

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.8197 Longitude 44.5629 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 44° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23416
Mid-range map of Ar%20Rafi%60ah Large range map of Ar%20Rafi%60ah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalis (1.6 nm)
Al Bakhat (2.0 nm)
Al Khalis (2.8 nm)
Khashkin (2.8 nm)
Aswad (0.4 nm)
Abu Ghillah (2.2 nm)
Abu Nakhl (2.3 nm)
Kazim (3.0 nm)
Muhammad al Mandil (3.0 nm)
Husayn al Hamad (3.4 nm)
Abdawiniyah (1.1 nm)
Hasan al Falahah (2.0 nm)
Ar Raffah (2.7 nm)
Hasan al Husayn (3.0 nm)
Abu al Khamis (1.2 nm)
Al Mahmudiyah (1.1 nm)
Al `Amiriyah (1.6 nm)
Al Hadid (2.4 nm)
Al Katun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32071 Small Baqubah Airport 2 nm E 127
FR32088 Small Khan Bani Sad Airport 13 nm S 173
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 31 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Baquba Air Base
2.6 nm SW Hebheb City
2.7 nm SW Abu Musab al-Zarqawi
2.7 nm SW Sheik Abd-Al-Rahman
3.2 nm W Al Khalis
3.8 nm SW Hibhib
5.5 nm SE Baqubah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:37 2015