Sayyid Karim, Iraq Page

Other names: سيد کريم,Sayyid Karīm

World:Iraq:Dhi Qar
Latitude 31.8876 Longitude 46.0935 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 46° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Google links for Sayyid Karim Google links for Sayyid Karim, Iraq
Mid-range map of Sayyid%20Karim Large range map of Sayyid%20Karim
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`at Nasir at Tarbush (1.4 nm)
Qal`at Matrud (2.4 nm)
Al Jaddu` (2.8 nm)
Hajj Fulayh (3.0 nm)
Al Ghurayb (2.0 nm)
Kazim Al `Alwan (2.1 nm)
Jama`at Maskhul (3.1 nm)
As Sayyid Wafiyah (1.4 nm)
Qaryat Sa`dun (1.9 nm)
`Arab Sufayh (2.0 nm)
Qaryat an Nuhayrah (3.2 nm)
Qaryat as Salayit (3.4 nm)
Diyah at Tarbush (3.1 nm)
Qal`at Sukkar (1.8 nm)
`Abd ar Razzaq az Za`al (2.0 nm)
Gattah (2.9 nm)
`Abbas (3.2 nm)
An`imah as Subh (3.1 nm)
`Abd ar Razzaq Khayr Allah (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32094 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 11 nm E 106
FR32089 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 20 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Qalat Sukkar
11.2 nm E Qalat Sikar Air Base
14.0 nm SW Zabala (Sumer)
16.9 nm N Al-Hay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010