Qal`at Nasir at Tarbush, Iraq Page

Other names: Qal‘at Nāşir aţ Ţarbūsh,Qal`a Nasir at Tarbush,Qal‘a Nasir at Tarbūsh

World:Iraq:Dhi Qar
Latitude 31.8833 Longitude 46.0667 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 46° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Mid-range map of Qal%60at%20Nasir%20at%20Tarbush Large range map of Qal%60at%20Nasir%20at%20Tarbush

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`at Matrud (1.0 nm)
Al Jaddu` (1.6 nm)
Hajj Fulayh (1.6 nm)
`Abd Husayn Al Ghusayb (2.2 nm)
Hajj Fulayh (2.9 nm)
Al Ghurayb (2.1 nm)
Kazim Al `Alwan (2.9 nm)
Sayyid Karim (1.4 nm)
As Sayyid Wafiyah (2.8 nm)
`Abd ar Razzaq az Za`al (2.9 nm)
`Arab Sufayh (3.2 nm)
Qaryat Sa`dun (3.2 nm)
Qal`at Sukkar (1.3 nm)
An`imah as Subh (2.3 nm)
Gattah (2.4 nm)
Qal`at Khudayr (2.5 nm)
`Abbas (2.9 nm)
Albu Nazzal (3.4 nm)
Al `Ubayd (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32094 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 12 nm E 103
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 20 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Qalat Sukkar
12.8 nm SW Zabala (Sumer)
12.4 nm E Qalat Sikar Air Base
17.0 nm N Al-Hay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:14 2015