Mahdi al Kazim, Iraq Page

Other names: Mahdī al Kāz̧im,مهدي الكاظم

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3956 Longitude 44.5593 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 44° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39761
Mid-range map of Mahdi%20al%20Kazim Large range map of Mahdi%20al%20Kazim

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammad al Ghanim (0.3 nm)
Sukhayr (0.5 nm)
Al Husayn (0.7 nm)
Muhammad al Jasim (0.8 nm)
`Arab Bir Rummanah (0.8 nm)
Bayt Hamid Hanwat (0.9 nm)
Qaryat Albu Sultan (1.1 nm)
Jasim `Abbud (0.4 nm)
Farhud `Ubayd (0.6 nm)
Muhammad `Ali (0.9 nm)
Ar Rawashid (1.0 nm)
Hanajah (1.0 nm)
Ad Dagharat (0.3 nm)
Hakim Mahdi al `Ali (0.7 nm)
Qaryat al Jaddah (0.9 nm)
Hajj Rajih (0.9 nm)
Hajji Raji `Abbas (1.0 nm)
Farid al Hajji Raji (1.0 nm)
Ad`il Hasan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41285 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 17 nm E 110
FR41269 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field Najaf 25 nm S 197 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iran Air ,Jazeera,Kuwait,Middle East Ai,Qatar Airways ,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41284 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 32 nm N 6
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 55 nm N 351
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 54 nm N 342 Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Middle East Ai,EgyptAir,Qatar Airways ,Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Hillah
8.3 nm NW 2005 Al Hillah bombing
8.3 nm NW 2007 Al Hillah bombings
10.7 nm NW Hanging Gardens of Babylon
10.7 nm NW Seven Wonders of the Ancient World
10.8 nm NW Esagila
11.0 nm NW Etemenanki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:28:14 2016