Jasim `Abbud, Iraq Page

Other names: جاسم عبود,Jāsim ‘Abbūd,Jasim Abbud,Jāsim Abbūd

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3917 Longitude 44.5654 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 44° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39761
Mid-range map of Jasim%20%60Abbud Large range map of Jasim%20%60Abbud

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ad Dagharat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahdi al Kazim (0.4 nm)
Muhammad al Ghanim (0.6 nm)
Hakim Mahdi al `Ali (0.7 nm)
Qaryat al Jaddah (0.9 nm)
Sukhayr (0.9 nm)
Al Husayn (0.9 nm)
`Arab Bir Rummanah (1.1 nm)
Bayt Hamid Hanwat (1.2 nm)
Farhud `Ubayd (0.3 nm)
Muhammad `Ali (0.6 nm)
Ar Rawashid (0.6 nm)
Fadil Kazim (0.9 nm)
`Adnan `Abbas (0.9 nm)
Hanajah (0.7 nm)
Farid al Hajji Raji (0.8 nm)
Hajj Rajih (0.9 nm)
Hajji Raji `Abbas (0.9 nm)
Qaryat Umm al Humr (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 17 nm E 109
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 25 nm S 198 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 32 nm N 5
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 55 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Hillah
8.7 nm NW 2005 Al Hillah bombing
8.7 nm NW 2007 Al Hillah bombings
11.1 nm NW Hanging Gardens of Babylon
11.2 nm NW Esagila
11.4 nm NW Etemenanki
11.6 nm NW Ishtar Gate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:30 2015