Bena, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Béna

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Woroba
Latitude 7.9813 Longitude -6.6788 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 6° 40' 44W Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36270

Weather Charts


Bena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolo (1.8 nm)
Siakaso (4.3 nm)
Kouego (5.3 nm)
Bingoro (1.2 nm)
Nyanangoro (2.2 nm)
Somadougou (3.2 nm)
Mangbassokourou (3.6 nm)
Farafing (6.1 nm)
Mamouroula (4.0 nm)
Bekoro (5.6 nm)
Borogwena (5.7 nm)
Seguela (1.3 nm)
Kouroumana (4.5 nm)
Somina (4.8 nm)
Gbalo (5.0 nm)
Gbena (5.1 nm)
Kavena (5.1 nm)
Boovo (5.6 nm)
Dyarabala (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DISG SEO Small Seguela Airport Seguela 2 nm W 247
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 62 nm W 287
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 68 nm W 231 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIBK BYK Medium BOUAKE 96 nm E 98 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIKO HGO Medium KORHOGO Korhogo 107 nm N 38 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Séguéla Department
2.1 nm W Séguéla Airport
8.3 nm S Téguéla
13.6 nm NE Bobi, Ivory Coast
15.0 nm NE Sandala, Ivory Coast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:39 2016