Kavena, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Kavéna

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Woroba
Latitude 7.9009 Longitude -6.6511 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 6° 39' 4W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15311

Weather Charts


Kavena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gbalo (0.4 nm)
Somina (3.6 nm)
Kouroumana (4.0 nm)
Gbena (4.6 nm)
Seguela (3.8 nm) Bona (3.0 nm)
Bekoro (3.4 nm)
Kenegoue (4.4 nm)
Dyarabala (0.7 nm)
Boovo (0.9 nm)
Suala (1.8 nm)
Diamina (2.0 nm)
Lengekro (3.0 nm)
Ouelakatogola (3.3 nm)
Soba (3.4 nm)
Barandje (3.4 nm)
Teguela (3.6 nm)
Sakouaso (4.2 nm)
Bofraka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DISG SEO Small Seguela Airport Seguela 5 nm N 318
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 65 nm W 291
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 67 nm W 235 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIBK BYK Medium BOUAKE 94 nm E 95 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIKO HGO Medium KORHOGO Korhogo 110 nm N 36 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Téguéla
4.1 nm N Séguéla Department
5.4 nm NW Séguéla Airport
17.0 nm NE Sandala, Ivory Coast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:56 2016