Villesse, Italy Page

Other names: Vileš,Vilès,Vilès,Vileš

World:Italy:Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Latitude 45.8606 Longitude 13.4408 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 45° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 13° 26' 27E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1577
Mid-range map of Villesse Large range map of Villesse

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapogliano (1.9 nm)
Campolongo al Torre (1.9 nm)
Ruda (2.0 nm)
Cavenzano (2.2 nm)
Perteole (2.5 nm)
Romans d'Isonzo (1.9 nm)
Versa (2.5 nm)
Fratta (2.9 nm)
Fogliano Redipuglia (1.8 nm)
Sagrado (2.0 nm)
Polazzo (2.1 nm)
Redipuglia (2.5 nm)
Cassegliano (1.2 nm)
San Pier d'Isonzo (1.0 nm)
Turriaco (2.3 nm)
San Zanut (2.0 nm)
Begliano (2.9 nm)
Pieris (3.1 nm)
San Nicolo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 2 nm S 146 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
FR45869 Small Ultralight Friuli Trivignano 5 nm N 322
FR47286 Small Agriturismo Turus Mossa (GO) 5 nm E 47
LIDK Heli Casarza della Delizia Air Base Casarza della Delizia 26 nm W 282
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 47 nm E 62 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Third Battle of the Isonzo
1.9 nm E Sagrado railway station
2.4 nm SE Trieste – Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport
3.6 nm E Second Battle of the Isonzo
5.9 nm N Cormons railway station
4.6 nm SW Cervignano-Aquileia-Grado railway station
5.3 nm SE Eleventh Battle of the Isonzo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:35:29 2016