Sagrado, Italy Page

Other names: Sagrado d'Isonzo,Sagrado d’Isonzo,Segrât,Zagraj

World:Italy:Regione Autonoma Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Latitude 45.8744 Longitude 13.4842 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 45° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 13° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2087
Mid-range map of Sagrado Large range map of Sagrado

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villesse (2.0 nm)
Romans d'Isonzo (2.1 nm)
Gradisca d'Isonzo (1.3 nm)
Mariano del Friuli (2.6 nm)
Farra d'lsonzo (2.5 nm)
Corona (2.9 nm)
Fratta (2.7 nm)
Moraro (3.4 nm)
Poggio Terzarmata (1.7 nm)
San Martino del Carso (2.1 nm)
Doberdo del Lago (2.8 nm)
Fogliano Redipuglia (0.5 nm)
Polazzo (1.0 nm)
Redipuglia (1.8 nm)
San Pier d'Isonzo (2.0 nm)
San Zanut (2.5 nm)
Vermegliano (2.6 nm)
Cassegliano (2.6 nm)
Ronchi dei Legionari (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 2 nm S 190 (one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),
LIPG Small Gorizia Airport Gorizia 5 nm E 67
LIPD UDN Small Udine / Campoformido Air Base Udine 15 nm W 307
LOKT Heli Villach Heliport Villach 47 nm N 19
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 45 nm E 62 Air France ,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Second Battle of the Isonzo
2.9 nm S Trieste – Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport
3.1 nm NE Vipava (river)
3.6 nm SE Battle of Doberdò
3.7 nm W Third Battle of the Isonzo
4.7 nm SE Monfalcone railway station
4.2 nm SE Lago di Doberdò

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:38:34 2015