Nahal Amittay, Israel Page

Other names: Naẖal Amittay,נח”ל אמתי,נח"ל אמתי

World:Israel:HaDarom
Latitude 31.2031 Longitude 34.2847 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 34° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35702

Weather Charts


Nahal Amittay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahal Amittay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahal Amittay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Madfunah (2.0 nm)
Al Qusaymah (2.6 nm)
Qaryat al Muwasiyin (2.8 nm)
El Masara (3.1 nm)
Jawz Abu Ra`d (3.0 nm)
Kerem Shalom (1.5 nm)
Abu `Awdah (1.6 nm)
Al Qubbah (2.3 nm)
Umm Jarrah (3.1 nm)
Shukat as Sufi (3.4 nm)
Abu Mu`ammar (3.8 nm)
Yevul (1.9 nm)
Yated (2.2 nm)
Avshalom (2.4 nm)
Holit (2.6 nm)
Morag (2.6 nm)
Sede Avraham (2.7 nm)
Deqel (3.3 nm)
Sufa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 2 nm N 350
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 24 nm W 251 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 57 nm N 32 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 60 nm N 24 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 58 nm E 126 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N August 2012 Sinai attack
1.2 nm NW List of tripoints
1.3 nm NW Kerem Shalom border crossing
1.8 nm N 2006 Gaza cross-border raid
2.2 nm W Talmei Yosef, Sinai
2.6 nm N Yasser Arafat International Airport
2.7 nm E Hevel Shalom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016