Umm Jarrah, Gaza Strip Page

Other names: Umm Jerra

World:Gaza Strip
Latitude 31.2542 Longitude 34.2733 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 34° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115586
Mid-range map of Umm%20Jarrah Large range map of Umm%20Jarrah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Ghabah (1.0 nm)
As Salam (1.2 nm)
Al Barazil (1.5 nm)
Al Junaynah (1.6 nm)
Qishtah (1.7 nm)
Rafah (2.1 nm)
Hawd Waw (2.0 nm)
Yibna (2.2 nm)
Musabbih (2.3 nm)
An Nasr (2.2 nm)
Hawd Ji (2.4 nm)
Tall az Zu`rub (2.6 nm)
Umm al Kilab (2.7 nm)
Ard Rafah (2.7 nm)
Shukat as Sufi (0.6 nm)
Abu Mu`ammar (2.3 nm)
Al Qubbah (0.9 nm)
Abu `Awdah (1.6 nm)
Kerem Shalom (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 0 nm S 162
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 24 nm W 244 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 55 nm N 34 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 57 nm N 26 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 61 nm E 128 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Yasser Arafat International Airport
1.4 nm SE 2006 Gaza cross-border raid
2.0 nm S Kerem Shalom border crossing
2.3 nm S List of tripoints
2.3 nm S August 2012 Sinai attack
2.3 nm NW Battle of Raphia
2.3 nm NW Rafah, Egypt
2.6 nm NW 2008 breach of the Gaza–Egypt border
2.8 nm NW Canada Camp
3.0 nm NW Rafah Governorate
2.7 nm W Battle of Rafa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:37:31 2016