Tall az Zu`rub, Gaza Strip Page

Other names: تل الزعرب,Tall az Zu‘rub

World:Gaza Strip
Latitude 31.2898 Longitude 34.2456 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 34° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Gaza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126163

Weather Charts


Tall az Zu`rub Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall az Zu`rub Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall az Zu`rub Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hawd Ji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rafah (0.4 nm)
Rafiah Yam (0.7 nm)
Rafah Yam (1.6 nm)
Hijazi (0.2 nm)
Bene `Azmon (1.6 nm)
Bedolah (1.6 nm)
Pe'at Sade (1.7 nm)
Al Qaryah as Suwaydiyah (2.4 nm)
Rafah (0.7 nm)
Ard Rafah (0.9 nm)
Al Junaynah (1.1 nm)
Musabbih (1.7 nm)
Yibna (0.4 nm)
Hawd Waw (0.5 nm)
Qishtah (0.9 nm)
Al Barazil (1.1 nm)
As Salam (1.4 nm)
Al Ghabah (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 3 nm S 149
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 24 nm W 238 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 54 nm N 36 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 56 nm N 28 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 63 nm E 128 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W 2008 breach of the Gaza–Egypt border
0.3 nm E Battle of Raphia
0.4 nm W Canada Camp
0.6 nm S Rafah, Egypt
0.7 nm N Rafah Governorate
1.3 nm W Egyptian Protectorates
1.8 nm SW Battle of Rafa
2.3 nm NE Sheikh Khalifa City
3.0 nm SE Yasser Arafat International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:36 2016