Kalvan, Iran Page

Other names: كلوان,Kalvān

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0715 Longitude 51.1205 Altitude (feet) 6899
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 51° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 2102
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20495

Weather Charts


Kalvan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalvan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalvan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harin Juy (0.7 nm)
Shivar-e Mash Hoseyn (0.9 nm)
Garshan (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh Dokhtar (4.8 nm) Leylestan (0.4 nm)
Ayegan (0.5 nm)
Kalha (0.8 nm)
Avizar (1.0 nm)
Asara (4.2 nm)
Tekyeh-e Sepahsalar (4.3 nm)
Rey Zamin (4.5 nm)
Harin (0.7 nm)
Varzan (1.4 nm)
Nashest Rud (2.1 nm)
Sira (3.1 nm)
Sim Na`aleh (3.4 nm)
Pol-e Khvab (3.5 nm)
Vanesh (4.2 nm)
Murud (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 20 nm S 165
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 21 nm S 213
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 24 nm S 157 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 39 nm S 177 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 39 nm N 25 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Sangan Waterfall
12.5 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm SW Gohardasht Prison
15.3 nm SW Shahid Soltani School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016