Murud, Iran Page

Other names: Mūrūd,مورود

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0037 Longitude 51.1734 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Murud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanesh (1.0 nm)
Pol-e Khvab (1.4 nm)
Nashest Rud (3.0 nm)
Varian (3.7 nm)
Sira (1.7 nm)
Asara (2.2 nm)
Rey Zamin (2.2 nm)
Tekyeh-e Sepahsalar (3.4 nm)
Varzan (3.7 nm)
Avizar (3.9 nm)
Bujan (1.3 nm)
Mahan (3.1 nm)
Kiasarlat (3.2 nm)
Kiasar (3.7 nm)
Kaleh (2.7 nm)
Aghuri (2.9 nm)
Salm-e Sulak (3.1 nm)
Hendustanak (3.3 nm)
Aspi Sang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 15 nm S 170
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 20 nm S 160 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 19 nm W 226
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 35 nm S 181 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 42 nm N 19 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Sangan Waterfall
13.9 nm S National Botanical Garden of Iran
12.5 nm SW Gohardasht Prison
13.2 nm SW Shahid Soltani School
14.3 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm SE Islamic Azad University, Science and Research Branch, Tehran
15.0 nm S Adiban Institute of Higher Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016