Langar, Iran Page

Other names: لنگر

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Shomali
Latitude 37.5410 Longitude 56.7995 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 28N Long (DMS) 56° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Langar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Resalat (2.1 nm) `Azizabad (0.8 nm)
Mehmanak (3.8 nm)
Qarah Mosalla (3.9 nm)
Molla Hasan (4.6 nm)
Eslamabad (4.7 nm)
Najaf (5.0 nm)
Ansar (4.9 nm)
Qal`eh Khan (2.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Esma`il Khan (2.4 nm)
Heydarabad (2.9 nm)
Qazi (3.6 nm)
Kashanak (4.0 nm)
Azadegan (4.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyyedha (4.4 nm)
Zaman Sufi (4.8 nm)
Shahrabad-e Khavar (4.7 nm)
Shahrabad-e Kord (4.9 nm)
Darkesh (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 24 nm E 96 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 30 nm W 280
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 64 nm W 262
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 90 nm S 154 Iran Aseman Airlines
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 78 nm E 69 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Maneh and Samalqan County
19.8 nm W Golestan National Park
23.3 nm E Gifan Rural District
24.5 nm E Besh Qardash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:26 2016