Kalateh-ye Seyyedha, Iran Page

Other names: کلاته سبدها,Kalāteh-ye Seyyedhā

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Shomali
Latitude 37.4691 Longitude 56.7853 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 56° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye Seyyedha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Seyyedha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Seyyedha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaman Sufi (1.0 nm)
Shahrabad-e Khavar (2.2 nm)
Qazi (2.5 nm)
Darkesh (2.5 nm)
Shahrabad-e Kord (2.9 nm)
Jowzak (5.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Qamu (5.6 nm)
Heydarabad (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh Khan (2.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Esma`il Khan (2.6 nm)
Resalat (3.0 nm)
Langar (4.4 nm)
`Azizabad (5.0 nm)
Azadegan (1.2 nm)
Kashanak (2.2 nm)
Mehmanak (4.6 nm)
Chenar Darreh (4.9 nm)
Havar (3.0 nm)
Rizi Tazeh (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 24 nm E 86 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 30 nm W 288
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 63 nm W 265
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 87 nm S 153 Iran Aseman Airlines
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 80 nm E 67 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Maneh and Samalqan County
19.7 nm W Golestan National Park
24.1 nm E Besh Qardash
24.3 nm E Gifan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:17 2016