Mazra`eh-ye Matsi, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Matsī,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه متسی,مزرعه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2759 Longitude 57.7702 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 33N Long (DMS) 57° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Matsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Matsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Matsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Barat (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Borjak (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Salar (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boluri (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karri Di (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Reza (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qar Gardan-e Sofla (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tall Gardan (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ostad `Abbasi (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji `Abed (0.7 nm)
Anarestaneh (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Kal (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kal Bagh `Ali (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan Gonbad (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gusti (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jabbarabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalateh-ye Behbudi (1.2 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyed (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 10 nm W 232 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 76 nm N 343 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 92 nm E 130
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 106 nm N 15 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 106 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Hakim Sabzevari University
5.0 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
8.0 nm NW Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan
9.4 nm SW Khosrogerd minaret
10.7 nm SW Sabzevar Airport
10.7 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:32 2016