Mazra`eh-ye Kal Bagh `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Kal Bāgh ‘Alī,مزرعه کل باغ علی

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2701 Longitude 57.7719 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 57° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Kal Bagh `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kal Bagh `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kal Bagh `Ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan Gonbad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalateh-ye Behbudi (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyed (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Salar (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Matsi (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Barat (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji `Abed (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boluri (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karri Di (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Reza (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Borjak (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Kal (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qar Gardan-e Sofla (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ostad `Abbasi (0.5 nm)
Anarestaneh (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tegiyeh (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jabbarabad (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gusti (0.8 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 10 nm W 234 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 76 nm N 343 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 92 nm E 130
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 106 nm N 15 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 106 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
4.7 nm W Hakim Sabzevari University
8.3 nm NW Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan
9.3 nm SW Khosrogerd minaret
10.5 nm SW Sabzevar Airport
10.5 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:23 2016