Chambaran, Iran Page

Other names: چمبران,Chambarān

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1976 Longitude 58.7619 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 58° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43248

Weather Charts


Chambaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chambaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chambaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helali (0.6 nm) Rahmatabad (0.3 nm)
Ardesman (0.5 nm)
Dar Behesht (0.8 nm)
Shahrak (1.0 nm)
Gozar-e Buzhakhki (1.1 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.3 nm)
Feyzabad (1.4 nm)
Shah Pasand (1.4 nm)
Gozar-e Salehi (1.5 nm)
Karimabad (0.6 nm)
Deh Now (0.7 nm)
Rahimabad (0.7 nm)
Khezrabad (0.9 nm)
Dastgerdan (0.3 nm)
Farrokhabad (0.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Najmabad (0.8 nm)
Mohitabad-e Seyyedha (1.0 nm)
Mobarakeh (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 42 nm E 86 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 60 nm S 158
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 56 nm W 268 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 104 nm N 318 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Rivand Rural District
1.7 nm E Jameh Mosque of Nishapur
2.0 nm E Omar Khayyam Square
2.8 nm NW Mazul Rural District
2.7 nm SE Shadiyakh
2.8 nm SE Mausoleum of Attar Neyshaburi
3.1 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Nishapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:36 2016