Shah Pasand, Iran Page

Other names: شاه پسند,Shāh Pasand

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.2203 Longitude 58.7685 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 58° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44998

Weather Charts


Shah Pasand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Pasand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Pasand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gozar-e Salehi (0.3 nm)
Deh-e Hallaj (0.5 nm)
Shahrak (0.6 nm)
Feyzabad (0.6 nm)
Zarandeh (0.7 nm)
Yahyaabad (0.8 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.1 nm)
Deh Now-ye Khaleseh (0.4 nm)
Kalaghan (0.8 nm)
Shamsabad (1.0 nm)
Seh Chub (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh Now (1.3 nm)
Sar Ab-e Kushk (0.3 nm)
Qal`eh Now-ye Khanha (1.0 nm)
Gozar-e Buzhakhki (0.4 nm)
Dar Behesht (0.6 nm)
Karimabad (0.9 nm)
Ardesman (1.0 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 42 nm E 88 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 61 nm S 159
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 56 nm W 267 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 103 nm N 317 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Nishapur
2.0 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Nishapur
2.0 nm NW Mazul Rural District
2.2 nm SE Omar Khayyam Square
2.8 nm S Rivand Rural District
3.5 nm SE Shadiyakh
3.7 nm SE Mausoleum of Attar Neyshaburi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016