Mahallabad, Iran Page

Other names: محل آباد,Maḩallābād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 32.0069 Longitude 59.5786 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 59° 34' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mahallabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahallabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahallabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Bahramabad (2.3 nm)
Zohreh (2.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Zangu'i (3.3 nm)
Sang-e Rizeh (3.5 nm)
Mahalabad-e Bala (3.7 nm)
Zohri (3.6 nm)
Dahan Rud (3.7 nm)
Zari (3.8 nm)
Mahalabad-e Pa'in (3.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mahmud `Ali (3.9 nm)
Hedad (1.0 nm)
Yazdan Chah (3.9 nm)
Righabad (4.2 nm)
Samak (4.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Zalu (2.1 nm)
Zalu (2.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Shur (3.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bad Moshk (0.5 nm)
Chah-e Siah (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 55 nm N 343 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 77 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.9 nm SE Nehbandan citadel
53.6 nm N Furg Citadel
55.3 nm N University of Birjand
55.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:11 2016