Kalateh-ye Shur, Iran Page

Other names: Kalāteh,Kalāteh-ye Shūr,کلاته شور,کلاته

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 31.9817 Longitude 59.6331 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 59° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye Shur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Shur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Shur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Zalu (1.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bad Moshk (2.8 nm)
Mahallabad (3.2 nm)
Hedad (4.1 nm)
Zalu (0.7 nm)
Yazdan Chah (4.6 nm)
Righabad (5.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bagh Bestan (5.3 nm)
Khosrowabad (5.4 nm)
Gazidari-ye `Olya (6.1 nm)
Gazidari-ye Sofla (6.1 nm)
Chah-e Tuleh (2.0 nm) Qolleh Bur (3.0 nm)
Badomeshk (4.1 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Kollab (4.5 nm)
Chah-e Siah (4.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Qasem (4.6 nm)
Rameh (4.7 nm)
Chah-e Panhani (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 58 nm N 341 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 80 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.0 nm SE Nehbandan citadel
54.2 nm N Furg Citadel
57.8 nm N Darmian County
57.7 nm N University of Birjand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:54 2016