Seyyed Sahra, Iran Page

Other names: Seyyed Şaḩrā,سيد صحرا

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.9092 Longitude 54.3441 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 54° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67

Weather Charts


Seyyed Sahra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyed Sahra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyed Sahra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emam Shahr (1.0 nm) Nasrabad (0.3 nm)
Kasnaviyeh (0.9 nm)
Mahmudabad (1.0 nm)
Sajjadiyeh (0.5 nm)
Chahar Manar (0.8 nm)
Abu ol Ma`ali (0.8 nm)
Sheykhdad (0.8 nm)
Do Manar (1.0 nm)
Sarcham (1.0 nm)
Jannatabad (1.2 nm)
Rahimabad (1.3 nm)
Kushk-e Now (1.3 nm)
Kucheh Boyuk (0.8 nm)
Takht-e Ostad (1.0 nm)
Sardowrah (1.3 nm)
Anushiravan (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Dorah (1.3 nm)
Aharestan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 3 nm W 265 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 65 nm E 107
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 84 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Yazd Atash Behram
1.3 nm E Jameh Mosque of Nain
1.3 nm E Jame Mosque of Yazd
1.5 nm SE Iranshahr High School
1.6 nm SE Amir Chakhmaq Complex
3.7 nm S Atabegs of Yazd
3.3 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:54 2016