Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩmūdābād,محمود آباد

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.9232 Longitude 54.3332 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 54° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219

Weather Charts


Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajji Saleh (2.0 nm) Kasnaviyeh (0.6 nm)
Nasrabad (0.9 nm)
Sajjadiyeh (1.4 nm)
Sheykhdad (1.7 nm)
Abu ol Ma`ali (1.7 nm)
Sarcham (1.8 nm)
Rahimabad (1.8 nm)
Do Manar (1.9 nm)
Jannatabad (1.8 nm)
Seyyed Sahra (1.0 nm)
Emam Shahr (1.5 nm)
Kucheh Boyuk (1.8 nm)
Chahar Manar (1.8 nm)
Takht-e Ostad (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Dorah (2.2 nm)
Anushiravan (2.2 nm)
Sardowrah (2.2 nm)
Aharestan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 3 nm W 249 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 66 nm E 107
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 83 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Yazd Atash Behram
2.2 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Nain
2.2 nm SE Jame Mosque of Yazd
2.5 nm SE Iranshahr High School
2.6 nm SE Amir Chakhmaq Complex
3.0 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.1 nm W Shahid Sadooghi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016